QUESTION

I would like to file a civil lawsuit for defamation of character against a former employer who had a criminal case formed against me and it was resolv

Asked on May 28th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I just completed a criminal lawsuit filed by a former employer against me and it was resolved in my favor now I want to file a civil lawsuit for defamation of character
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These cases are very difficult and very expensive. What are your proofs ? Do you have witnesses ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 4:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters