QUESTION

If someone told me that they have a sexual disease like HIV and that they purposely give it to people can I post it on craigslist there picture ?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2020 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
So you are going to rely on the word of someone to defame another. Are you serious?
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters