QUESTION

is a person allowed to post private nude pictures on the internet without acknowledment of the oppisite party?

Asked on Jan 01st, 2015 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
That person would have a good case for invasion of privacy, a civil suit.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2015 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters