QUESTION

Is there a website to get the dis overy for someone's case that is drug related??

Asked on May 18th, 2020 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
Someone named me as being on someone's discovery as a snitch and i need to prove that is not true to clear my name..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes. You can file a public records request with the State Attotney;s office
Answered on May 19th, 2020 at 5:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters