QUESTION

Legal Review of News Article before publication

Asked on Apr 20th, 2019 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Hello, We are needing a lawyer to review a 2-page document that is slated to be distributed to national and international press and media. A lawyer specializing in potential libel and slander scenarios would be best. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Please feel free to get in touch. I handle libel defense and can review the document for you.   Kristen Browde kpb@browdelaw.com
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2019 at 5:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters