QUESTION

Looking for some to take on Walmart’s attorneys they called me today and wanted to find out if I would settle I’m handicapped and was harassed bullied

Asked on Mar 25th, 2020 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
I was harassed by the store manger yelled and told I wasn’t the only person this plant the yelled to cashier to ring my up and get me the fuck out of there shortes I could say have in writing I had a panic attack in the store crying had to be picked up and taken to er
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Perhaps someone called you from Walmart, but it would have never been the attorneys as they do not get involved at this stage.   Accordingly, I cannot accept your interpretation of the matter
Answered on Apr 19th, 2020 at 7:12 PM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry - there is no claim there for "hurt feelings" simply because you were treated poorly, let alone in a crazy period during a national emergency. None of what you described is related to your handicap, as that simply seems to be your situation not a factor otherwise. This otherwise is not a defamation case. Defamation involves false statements made to others that damage your reputation. 
Answered on Mar 26th, 2020 at 7:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters