QUESTION

Miss diagnosis of a hernia that was really cellulitis or as known in the medical field staff infection. I'm know being blacklisted for treatment.

Asked on Nov 14th, 2016 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I still have an opening in my navel that has to be closed and these weird bumps on my arms and stomach.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I suggest you see an attorney who specializes in medical malpractice. This is not a libel/slander/defamation matter.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2016 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters