QUESTION

My brother is being accused of molestation and it was through Facebook the initial comments...She's saying she's contacted the police what do I do?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2016 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should contact the police and see if your brother was charged. If he has been charged, you should hue an attorney to represent him. Ed Dimon 
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2016 at 7:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters