QUESTION

my daughter has been a victim of a cyber social media post and instagram hate crime post. can someone please reach out to me thanks

Asked on Aug 05th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Attorneys are not allowed to solicit clients in this forum. The rules say we cannot even say things like "call me."  I recommend that you research attorneys on your own and/or use the Find A Lawyer feature at the top of this page.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters