QUESTION

My daughter was accused of a hate crime and put on probation at school . WHo handles these types of cases?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2020 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
My daughter was accused over a hand sign.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Any criminal defense lawyer
Answered on Sep 26th, 2020 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters