QUESTION

My husband n I been married 6 years and he came into a limp sum of money n put into his sons bank account as well

Asked on Oct 25th, 2022 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
As putting everything he can into his sons name n leaving me with nothing and trying to malice me think everythingโ€™s fine with us itโ€™s because he being sued what can I have done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is not a defamation case. This sounds like you need to speak with  divorce lawyer.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2022 at 12:34 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters