QUESTION

My previous supervisor agreed to give me a reference, however, she wrote that I lacked interprofessional and interpersonal skills.

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My ex-supervisor also wrote do not hire.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I answer general questions of law. The answer to this question depends upon to many facts that are unknown so I can not answer it.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2017 at 5:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters