QUESTION

Need a lawyer who handles defamation by the way of slander cases - need consultation- thanks

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Texas
More details to this question:
I have a case in which slanderous remarks were made verbally to other co- workers,and cost me a new job and prevented me from obtaining gainful employment in my field -,I have witnesses and I have consulted with an online legal team in California who advised me to hire a local attorney as they considered my case to fall within the guidelines -,I am seeking to hire an attorney who will work hard to help me correct this wrong in my life- I would like to schedule an in person consult and go from there my name is Pamela Graves LVN thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You should search for lawyers in your area and contact them directly to get a consultation about your legal issues.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2017 at 5:21 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters