QUESTION

Some one has placed nude pictures of me on the internet

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - New York
More details to this question:
I did not consent to the pictures
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
report it to the website hosting the pictures as an abuse.  You can sue the person, if you know who it is.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters