QUESTION

This is a story about me which both are completely inacurate and fabricated. Very damaging.http://www.utahcounty.gov/Dept/atty/Media/NewsDetails.as

Asked on Jul 18th, 2018 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Utah
More details to this question:
Both of these stories are completely inaccurate and didn't even happen. Two of the charges were dropped and one was dropped to a lesser charge because there was no evidence to it happening
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.
 Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your interests.
 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jul 19th, 2018 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters