QUESTION

what do i do when my landlord is giving false alagations that there is drugs being sold from my house

Asked on Sep 19th, 2016 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dear Anonymous,   It may be that you are the victim of housing discrimination.  If you have questions about housing discrimination, you should contact a lawyer who practices in the area of housing discrimination, or your local fair housing agency.  In central Indiana, you can contact the Fair Housing Center of Central Indiana (FHCCI), and speak to one of their housing advocates.   Best, Chip Clark
Answered on Sep 21st, 2016 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters