QUESTION

What do I need to start the process of case for defamtion, slander on a person. What documents or info do I need?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer is to complicated to answer in this forum. You need to consult with an attorney.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2016 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters