QUESTION

what type of lawyer would i need to sue my childs school house

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Florida
More details to this question:
the situation is a miner tried to hang their self in the bathroom and no one called and t anyone found out threw a friend and then the parent called the school their self and found out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not even sure what your asking, but you dont describe a defamation case.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2015 at 7:33 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters