QUESTION

When a State. Operated. Housing facility report to landlords.They have no records of leasing you an Apartment. But you have an Section 8 voucher.Wow..

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was approved for Section 8.ive exhausted one90 days.i have extention.runs out.8 Days.have to get back.on waiting list.I used same rental history to get my voucher.As i struggle on this Ssd check to pay these App.fees.I was told by mouth.at Apartment complex i have poor rental history due to the non existences. Of ever leasing there.So how did i get approved for Section 88.Went to main Office of Housing.Lady looked it up.she were surprised. To see i wasn't in the system. What about the time on voucher is running out.Im stressed.I spending money on hotels.to get bitten by insects the door at this paticular hotel.The door had an open space so big anything could of craweld through.Im sure that door probably haven't been. Fixed. Have picture woke up to swollen cheek.told worker about it.he said other than that how was your stay.looks like a misquote. Bite..wow.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not have an answer to your question.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 4:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters