QUESTION

where i work there is a guy that keeps reporting things about me and as well as taping me he has told people in the building that im gay and this has

Asked on Apr 29th, 2014 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - California
More details to this question:
been going on for sometime now is there anything that can be done about this..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
What size company do you work for? Do you have a human resources department?
Answered on Apr 30th, 2014 at 12:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters