QUESTION

Who do I go for to look for a defamation of character lawyer where the incident happened online on Facebook

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Libel, Slander and Defamation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Libel cases are very difficult to win and very expensive to litigate. What are the details? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters