QUESTION

Someone who had a grudge on me seen me get in vehicle watched me pull of used someone else name when called police than police pulls me over that Lega

Asked on Mar 11th, 2024 on Constitutional Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
Was helping old lady we got in car I was in driver seat a person who had a grudge seen me pull of called point also giving a false name police pull me over nomore than 2 minutes after pulled off is that illegal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Frisco, TX at Reid Dennis & Frick, PC
Update Your Profile
It depends on the information provided to the police, whether the police officers involved knew that the person providing the information to them had a grudge against you, and the reason for police initiating the stop.  
Answered on Mar 11th, 2024 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters