QUESTION

Contractor failed to perform contract which was to refinish a small screen porch concrete floor. He has already been paid $1500.

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Construction Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can sue to recover your money.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2016 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters