QUESTION

how do I find a lawyer after for an injury sustain from a fall

Asked on Apr 26th, 2014 on Construction Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You need to speak to a personal injury attorney most likely in the county in which the accident occurred.  If you are in Monmouth or Ocean Counties, call my office and I will help you find the right lawyer. 
Answered on Apr 27th, 2014 at 8:49 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters