QUESTION

I am looking for residential construction attorney in Texas that can review my contract before I sign with my builder.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2020 on Construction Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I am looking for residential construction attorney in Texas that can review my contract before I sign with my builder. Looking for someone that has experience with residential home construction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Brewster Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Your builder is not likely to negotiate any terms with you. I can advise as to the meainging of what you are signing and the consequences to you, but don't expect the builder to change anything in the contract. 
Answered on Aug 18th, 2020 at 11:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters