QUESTION

I have a customer who will not pay his balance owed for 2 jobs completed. How should I handle this?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2017 on Construction Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Demand letter, then lawsuit if there is no reaction. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Jun 12th, 2017 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters