QUESTION

i have construction related collections. Job is been completed and need to collect $150K

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2017 on Construction Law - California
More details to this question:
I have been contracted to do roofing Hvac now the job is done client not answering the phone ive put mechanics lien on the property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
So long as you have properly filed a mechanic's lien, then you have to bring a lawsuit on the unpaid balance owed within 90 days.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2017 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters