QUESTION

I live in Mt. Juliet. In 2007 my wife and I bought a house advertised to have been constructed according to superior standards. Not so.

Asked on Feb 21st, 2018 on Construction Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Since occupying the property we have been plagued with roof leaks, burst water pipes due to inadequate insulation, misplaced vents, etc. Is it possible to request assistance of a construction lawyer on a contingency basis? My phone is 615-479-7939 and my email is amoobrasil@hotmail.com.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can't speak for other lawyers but for myself, I would not take the case on a contingency basis. You have had the house for 11 years and should have done something before now.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2018 at 7:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters