QUESTION

im a sub and the general hasnt paid me for a month because we havent made to the draw

Asked on Feb 14th, 2014 on Construction Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
he wont answer my calls were building a house for someone . the general contractor told me he would pay me every week then he didnt he said we had to make it to the bank inspection well the weather has been real bad but he doesnt answer my calls he owes me athousand dollars how can i get my money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alcoholic Beverage Law Attorney serving Brunswick, OH
1 Award
You need a mechanics lien
Answered on Feb 16th, 2014 at 6:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters