QUESTION

The adjuster found a fraud from the roofer that i used. also roofer lies to me to fix roof right , can sue the contractor??

Asked on May 20th, 2015 on Construction Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
the contractor did a poor Job to my roof.the skylight leak after 4 months. then we discover that he did not replace all part. but he submit to insurance that he did it. the adjuster came and discover the fraud .how can make the roofer to repair the damage .or should i sue him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Bringing suit may be the best way to show the contractor that you are serious and force proper repairs.   Call us for a free consult to discuss how we can assist you. Don Eby 303-688-0944
Answered on May 20th, 2015 at 3:17 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters