QUESTION

We need an attorney to draw up a contract for clients regarding what we are liable for when working for them and hiring sub contractors.

Asked on Jun 29th, 2021 on Construction Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
Example: Concrete is broken by a refuse container during a roofing job. Who is liable? Can we put it in a contract?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can (and should) include those types of provisions in a contract.  Attorneys on this forum cannot initiate contact.  You need to reach out first.  The Find a Lawyer tab on this webpage is a good place to start.   Best of luck.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters