QUESTION

A pawn shop admitted to making a mistake and I lost jewelry that cannot be replaced. The pawn shop said there is nothing they can do. Is there anythi

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
anything legal I can do ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This depends on the specific facts aout what happened and your role in the transactionunder Fla. Stat. 539. If you have other questions, please fee free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2014 at 8:26 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters