QUESTION

Advertised price 16999 on auto trader with a stipulation that you get in house finacing which i did

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I saw an add on auto trader for a Lincoln Navigator I have been looking for one with the right mileage and affordability the price was 16999 with the caveat of taking your financing which I did ..did you honor that price no . One set of keys never bought a vehicle with 1 set of keys. Hood would not stay up . Rear wiper cover torn off . Windshield cracked night delivery I did not see it till morning. Not sure if heated and cooled seats were working (one reason I got the extended Service Policy. It drove great for oh 1 hundred or so miles Transmission locked up ..Limp home mode check engine light. Contract given on a thumb drive awesome or so I thought until I tried to download it and it was blank no files and windows was asking me to format the drive. You got me in a Rental thanks I can’t drive it for Uber Eats regulations I have to live with . told Vehicle would be ready that Monday On a good day I make about 120 bit excluding gas. I
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is so poorly worded I can't begin to tell what you are asking about other than you don't like the vehicle you bought. You word this like it is glommed from a letter to the seller and slapped into the middle of this post. Is there a question you have or just venting?
Answered on May 22nd, 2017 at 7:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters