QUESTION

Am I able to sue eBay / PayPal for a fraudulent scheme by purchasing a vehicle on the eBay Motors website

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Probably not, but it depends on what the scheme is.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters