QUESTION

an auto dealer got my money for a truck .He does not give me the truck amd refuse to give me the money back. How can i get help?

Asked on Aug 30th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Something is missing from these facts. If you have additional questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters