QUESTION

AT &T has 4 Identity theft and 8 collection agency after all made up by AT & T which court small claim or attorney and crimial court is best to get

Asked on Jan 15th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
best money West Palm Breach court will be used. small claim $ 5,000 I thinking of attorney in court total $ 12,000 8,000 for me 4,000 for attorney. dose that sound good ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This question makes no sense whatsoever.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2014 at 9:35 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters