QUESTION

Bein gover chared for a service and product I am buying

Asked on Mar 10th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I purchased a solar system and they are intalling it now. It was suppose to be for 200,000.00. I paid them 120,000.00 for it so far but found out through further research and 4 other quotes the same exact product, manufacturer and system and installed should only cost me 125,000.00.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is not a legitimate reason to break a contract. If you wish to try to renegotiate, based upon the values at issue,you would be wise to retain legal counsel to help before soemthing bad happens. If you would like, we do offer FREE consultations to assist in determing how we can help. Just call 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2014 at 1:05 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters