QUESTION

Bought a lemon and unsafe SUV vehicle and and sales manager and sales man refused to accept return the next day, was advised to seek legal advise?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2019 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
Sales manager and salesman both lied about the unsafe and lemon, and refused to accept return of vehicle the following and the other day, Was advised to take legal action against dealer. Please advise and /or refer an attorney who can handle this kind of legal actions? And fraudulent advertising? Have 2nd inspection that confirms same
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You are going to have to sue.  The court will be determined by where you bought it, and how much you paid.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2019 at 7:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters