QUESTION

can i go to court against paypal because,paypal knowingly i mailed items to buyer and wrongfully billed my account and asking to pay me off $14801.50.

Asked on Dec 15th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - New York
More details to this question:
Hello Good Day, after i provide all the tracking information(9 different packages-but USPS don't provied delivered status to certain countries,(Azerbaijan))Buyer filed claim/dispute thru Paypal. so paypal knowingly i mailed these items and billed me $14,801.50 to my account and asking me to payoff something i already mailed. I spoke with their customer service via emails back and forth explain i can provied all these purchase receipts(all of them are i phones and i have all the details.like, purchase receipts,pictures and the text massage conversation i had with the buyer) also i purchased all these USPS shipping labels thru Paypal and even i called Paypal customer servise regarding this transaction before i got recieved money from him,just to make sure i am protected as a seller also can i trust him as a buyer.so who ever i spoke with recored line she said i am protected. Also i requested from Paypal do fair investigation include his Paypal history and mine,I am selling here
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You are being scammed.  Work with Paypal.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters