QUESTION

Can I sue a real estate agent or home inspector for not disclosing damage?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2015 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I purchased my house August of 2014, after the real estate agent and the home inspector both told me the house was okay. I have since found out that they conspired together to hide multiple hidden defects, including the roof, from me. Do I have any recourse?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes. The issue will be with proving, not alleging, the consipiracy.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2015 at 12:53 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters