QUESTION

Can I sue for false advertising on a phone company for misleading me in to applying for service and they don't have the phone that they advertise

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Cancel your phone service on the basis of fraud.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2016 at 6:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters