QUESTION

can you remove a lean off a property put on by a family member that passed away ? i am exector of my fathers will .

Asked on Sep 20th, 2012 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
lean was placed whitout other family members knowing about it. we believe this may be fraud. thanx
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what is the basis for the lien ? is the lien on the property which is now in the estate ? i need more information to answer the question properly.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 10:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters