QUESTION

Cancelled with a tv company three times with confirmation #'s. They are still taking money out of my bank account. Do I have case of consumer fraud?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No - but it might be a consumer collections violation case. YOu can call our office at 813-877-6442. 
Answered on Mar 10th, 2017 at 5:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters