QUESTION

Do I have a winning case for car dealership fraud?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2020 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Signed buyers’ order price and installment plan price do not match. No number matches or adds up to any subtotal provided. Most likely also charged $1000-$3000 more than what subtotal should have been.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Define "winning?". Absent reviewing all of the documents and having a goal, there isno way for any lawyer to answer such a question.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2020 at 8:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters