QUESTION

Do I have to pay money before I receive a loan.

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2013 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Money was sent in to get loan never receive loan and ask for refund. Was told I had to pay more money to get refund of money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
from whom did you borrow the money ? what were the 'terms and conditions' of the loan ? is the loan in writing ? the key is the written contract. please let me know if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 5:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters