QUESTION

had Leaf guard to put gutters on my home and they haven't gottten them right yet. I have called several times and the owners of the company keeps te

Asked on Apr 13th, 2017 on Consumer Fraud - Tennessee
More details to this question:
telling me that they will fix the problem. which is put thedrip edge. This is left off and they don't want to fix the problem. This has been 5 months and now They want even answer my calls. Can Leaf guard be sued for not doing what they say they will do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can sue them if you can prove that they didn't fulfill there contractual obligations.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2017 at 6:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters