QUESTION

Hello I wanted to know if I can sue a manufacture for being unfair or if they made a mistake and made my business lose money.

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2015 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I order couple custom jerseys from this supplier and they messed up on my order , and now I even lost money because of that. I asked them to refund my shipping cost I paid so I can send them for replacement and they said no I have to pay another new shipping . This i know is unfair because why should a customer pay for manufacturers mistake . I would like to get a lawyer and sue because I have lost money and upset customers because of this . They are located in Pakistan.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is what happens when you decide to use the internet to deal with people and companies you have never seen half way across the world. This is simply a learning lesson with no real remedy.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2015 at 5:50 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters