QUESTION

How can I find out if a loan consolidation company is legit?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2013 on Consumer Fraud - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The company is USAhardship.com. They have an office in New Jersey. There is nothing on BBB.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would not do business with a company until i determined that there were legitimate. i would use companies which are highly rated. ed dimon. esq.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2013 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters