QUESTION

how do i find a lawyer in FLorida that can help with dealership carfax fraud?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2014 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
I was sold a car from Toyota and the carfax state zero accidents. I just took my car to Nissan fro an oil change and they gave me the carfax stating my car has been in 2 accidents.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If the car fax was altered or incomplete as given to you, this could be a violation of Fla. Stat. 501.975. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our offices at 1-800-922-6442 for FREE consultation. 
Answered on Aug 21st, 2014 at 7:17 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters