QUESTION

HOW I CAN GET RECORD FROM BANK OF A COMPANY THAT SCAM ME?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2013 on Consumer Fraud - Florida
More details to this question:
Iam from Puerto Rico and on November 27,2007 I signed a Contract with a company. The company took the money and know is in a Federal prosecution case in the Federal Court in Puerto Rico.The company had an account in a Bank that I believe do not make the proper due diligence with this company and I think is liable. How I get the bank liable, how can I obtain information to confirm it is liable?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Will probably have to come through a lawsuit and use of a subpoena or court order  typically.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 9:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters